SAI South - Trainees
S. Geeta
4 x 100 Mtr Relay
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
Prajusha M.A-
in Long Jump
Silver Medal at CWG 2010
Kavita Raut
5000 M / 10000M
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
Renjith Maheshwari
In Triple Jump
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
Sahana Kumari
4th Place in High Jump
at CWG 2010
C.A.Ashwini
4 x 400 Mtr Relay
Gold Medal at CWG 2010
P.K.Priya
4 x 100M relay
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
Mayookha Johny
Participated in
Long Jump and Triple Jump
at CWG 2010
B.G.Nagaraj
Participated in
100 M at CWG 2010
Francis Sagayaraj
Participated in 800 M
at CWG 2010
Pramila Aiyappa
Participated in Heptathlon
at CWG 2010
Sushma Devi
Participated in 1500 M
at CWG 2010
Mridula.K
Participated as Relay Team Member
at CWG 2010
Kavya Muthanna
Participated in High Jump
at CWG 2010
Joseph Abraham
Participated in 400 M
at CWG 2010
CPR Sudhir Kumar
CPR Sudhir Kumar
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
Atom Sandyarani Devi ( Ex Trainee )
Weightlifting
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
Rustam Sarang
4th Place in Weightlifting
at CWG 2010
V.Srinivas Rao
Weightlifting
Bronze Medal at CWG 2010
EXTRAINEES WHO WON SILVER MEDAL IN HOCKEY AT CWG 2010
ARJUN HALLAPPA
PRABHOD TIRKEY
BHARAT CHETRI
EXTRAINEES WHO WON / PARTICIPATED IN BADMINTON AT CWG 2010
JWALA GUTTA – GOLD MEDAL
DIJU.V – PARTICIPATED
APARNA BALAN - PARTICIPATED
CHETAN ANAND – PARTICIPATED
SANEVE THOMAS – PARTICIPATED
ACHIEVEMENT DETAILS OF PRESENT / EXTRAINEES
IN ASIAN GAMES 2010
Sl. No
Name Of The
Centre
Name of The Trainee
Discipline
Achievement
01.
COE Bangalore
Kavita Raut
ATHLETICS
Silver medal
in 10000M
02.
COE Bangalore
Sini Jose
ATHLETICS
4x400M Relay
Gold
03.
COE Bangalore
Priya.P.K
ATHLETICS
Participated
04.
COE Bangalore
Renjith.M
ATHLETICS
Participated
05.
COE Bangalore
Prajusha.M.A
ATHLETICS
Participated
06.
COE Bangalore
Mayookha Jhony
ATHLETICS
Participated
07.
COE Bangalore
B.G.Nagaraj
ATHLETICS
Participated
08.
COE Bangalore
Bibin Mathew
ATHLETICS
Participated
09.
COE Bangalore
Bineesh.V.B
ATHLETICS
Participated
10
COE Bangalore
Jithin Paul
ATHLETICS
Participated
11.
COE Bangalore
Sajeesh Joseph
ATHLETICS
Participated
12.
COE Bangalore
Sinimol Paulose
ATHLETICS
Participated
Sl. No
Name Of The
Centre
Name of The Trainee
Discipline
Achievement
01.
COE Bangalore
Sahana Kumari
ATHLETICS
Participated
02.
SAG Thalassery
Bhavani Devi , Dilna.V, Reesha.P , Athira.R,
FENCING
Participated
03.
COE Bangalore
C.P.R.Sudhir Kumar, Rustam Sarang, A.Janeshwari Devi
WT.Lifting
Participated
EX - TRAINEES
Sl. No
Name Of The
Centre
Name of The Trainee
Discipline
Achievement
01.
COE Bangalore
Ashwani.A.C
ATHLETICS
Gold Medal in 400MH & 4x400 M relay
02.
STC Trichur
Joseph Abraham
ATHLETICS
Gold Medal in 400MH
03.
COE Bangalore
G.G.Pramila
ATHLETICS
Bronze Medal in Heptathlon
04.
SAG Alleppy
Jenil Krishnan , Saji Thomas
ROWING
Silver Medal in Double Scull
05.
COE Bangalore
Arjun Halappa , Bharat Chetry
HOCKEY
Bronze Medal
ACHIEVEMENT DETAILS OF PRESENT SAI TRAINEES IN NATIONAL GAMES AT RANCHI 2011
GOLD MEDAL - 31
SILVER MEDAL - 20
BRONZE MEDAL - 26
                              -----------
                              TOTAL 77
                              -----------